2016 Baskets & Bubbly

 Champagne Brunch & Auction

Sunday, July 17, 2016, 11:00 AM
Great Harbor Yacht Club

Special thanks to you for your generous support of this event

Sponsors

Henri Giraud

Rafael Osona

 

Paul Dobrowolski
Christine & Brian Flynn
Jackie Kupper
Dick Oppenheimer & Linda DaltonSandie Owen
Joanne & Robert Parr
Patricia Perry
Martha & Charley Polachi

Our Partner

Great Harbor Yacht Club

Entertainment

Tomoko Kitakawa on the Ocarina

Donors

All Nippon Airways
All Nippon Airways
Akimbo Beads & Things
Al & Mary Novissimo
Alan SW Reed
Ambrosia Chocolate & Spice
Annye’s Whole Foods
Ashlie Emery
Beverly Hall & David Billings
Bill Druckemiller
Caitlin Parsons
Cape Air
Cape Cod Five Cents Savings Bank
Cape Cod Maritime Museum
Carol Keefe
Centre Street Bistro
Chin Manasmontri
Claudette’s
Dale Rutherford
Dane Gallery
Dottie Gennaro
Eleanor Roethke
Emily Creese
Etsuko Yashiro
Ezia Athletic Club
Four Winds Gifts
Gerald Brown Lightship Baskets
George Korn & Thomas Livingston
Glenora Kelly Smith
Greydon House
Helen Lee Basketry
Heritage Museum & Gardens
HH Perkins Co.
Hills of Nantucket
Hingham Savings
Island Kitchen
Jan Purdy Metcalf
Janet Carreau
Janet MacKay
Janice Savery
Jenny & Flip Templeton
JFK Hyannis Museum
Judy Brinck
Judy Paterson
Judy Prohaska
Karol Lindquist & Robert Frazier
Kathleen Myers
Karen Palmer
Linda Brown
Lucille LaRochelle
Lynda Levy Jewels
Marine Home Center
Martignetti Companies
Merry Bouscaren

M. Francis Dias
Miacomet Golf Club
Nantucket Bake Shop
Nantucket Culinary Center
Nantucket Cottage Hospital Foundation Nantucket Diva
Nantucket Island Tours
Nantucket Lightship Basket Museum Volunteers
Nantucket Lightship Basket Museum Youth Weavers
Nantucket Shipwreck & Lifesaving Museum Nantucket Toffee Company
Nantucket Seafood
Nantucket XO
Nap Plank
New Bedford Whaling Museum
Pat Krystofolski
Peachtrees: Babies & Bellies Boutique
Peter Roncetti
Phil Truono
Provisions
Pumpkin Pond Farm
RJ Miller Salon & Spa
Ritch Leone
Sarah Wright
SeaStreak Ferry
Shangri-La Kitchen
Sharon & Pennel Ames
Sharon Woods Hussey
Shearwater Excursions
Stop & Shop
Sunny Wood
Surfing Hydrangea Nursery
Susan Briskman
Terry Pommett
Theatre Workshop of Nantucket
The Chanticleer
The Downyflake
The Genthner Family
The Juice Bar
The Nantucket Hotel
The Pearl, Seth & Angela Raynor
The Scrimshander Gallery
The Summer House
The Toy Boat
The Trustees of Reservations
The Yoga Room
Valero & Sons
Victoria Greenhood Jewelry Design
Wicked Island Bakery
Young’s Bicycle Shop
Yuko Morita
Yumiko Amayasu

 

 

Thank you to our fabulous event committee and volunteers who helped make this our best event ever.

Auction Committee

Christine Flynn, Co-Chair
Sandie Owen, Co-Chair
Martha Polachi, Co-Chair
Mary Bergman
Janet Carreau
Marion Conley
Paul Dobrowolski
Cathy Flemming
Jackie Kupper
Janet MacKay
Kathleen Myers
Judy Paterson
Karen Palmer
Jude Perkins
Pat Perry
Jane Reed
Maryann Wasik
Judy Wodynski

Volunteers

Paul Cetola
Susan Dupree
Diane Frame
George Korn
Neala Polachi
Peter Roncetti
Gaye Whelan
Pam Battiston
Steve Calabrese
Charley Polachi